British Airways Flying Club, Booker

British Airways Flying Club
Wycombe Air Park, Booker
SL7 3DP Booker
Buckinghamshire England
Phone:
01494 529262
Fax:
01494 461237
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 21 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
AIRWAYS AERO ASSOCIATIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
WYCOMBE AIR PARK, SL7 3DP, BOOKER, Buckinghamshire England
Company Number
00447296
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
AIRWAYS AERO ASSOCIATION LIMITED
SIC Code
51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Date of Incorporation
31 Dec 1947
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Wellesbourne Airfield Loxley Lane Wellesbourne Warwick CV35 9EU England
the Grove Bath Road Sipson West Drayton Middlesex UB7 0DG

Description

Airways Flying Club has over 60 years of experience in training people to fly. We take your safety seriously. That means our instructors are hand-picked for their skill and experience, our aircraft rigorously maintained, and our air traffic control facilities highly sophisticated. All our instructors are dedicated professionals in general aviation instruction.
We employ both full-time and part-time instructors offering different specialist skills enabling us to meet all your training needs. Our flexible team of highly experienced instructors will always ensure consistency of instruction with students. We operate from our own airfield, Wycombe Air Park (EGTB), at Booker near High Wycombe.
The airfield operates full Air Traffic Control with the latest CAA-approved equipment, as well as Fire and Rescue Services, Hangarage and other facilities.

  1. Events

Keywords:
Flying Lessons, Pilot Training, Flying Training, Flying School, Learn to Fly, Nppl, Trial Flying Lesson, Flight Gifts, Flying Club, Student, Passenger Air Transport, Airport, Air, Instructor, Flying, Instructions, Airfield, Ppl, Corporate Days, Gift Experiences, Aerobatics, Night Rating, Ppla, Bookers, Airways Flying Club, Ba Flying Club, British Airways Flying Club, Flight Instructor Rating, Pilot Lessons
British Airways Flying Club is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for British Airways Flying Club!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Wycombe Air Park, Booker
    SL7 3DP  Booker
  2. WYCOMBE AIR PARK, WYCOMBE AIR PK
    SL7 3DP  Booker
  3. WYCOMBE AIR PARK
    SL7 3DP  Booker
  4. Wycombe Air Park
    SL7 3DJ  Booker
  5. Wycombe Air Park, Booker
    SL7 3DP  Booker
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies